CF-PrimeWall 15 51.2 V 314 Ah 16.076 kWh residential LFP battery, front view
CF-PrimeWall 15 residential energy storage battery, mobile configuration
CF-PrimeWall 15 battery with optional detachable wheels
CF-PrimeWall residential battery series
CF-PrimeWall 15 51.2 V 314 Ah 16.076 kWh residential LFP battery

CF-PrimeWall 15
(16.076kWh Residential LFP Battery)

CF-PrimeWall 15 is a residential energy storage battery with a nominal 51.2 V, 314 Ah and 16.076 kWh configuration. The datasheet lists 8,000 cycles at 80% DOD and an integrated hot aerosol fire-extinguishing device; confirm system design and documentation for the intended project.

16.076 kWh51.2 V / 314 Ah single-unit nominal configuration
8,000 CyclesAt 80% DOD; maximum DOD 95%
Up to 20 UnitsDatasheet lists up to 321.52 kWh parallel-system nominal energy
IP65Datasheet installation environment: indoors / under outdoor eaves

CF-PrimeWall 15 is a residential battery for Home Energy Storage, using A+ grade lithium iron phosphate (LFP) cells. Its single-unit nominal configuration is 51.2 V, 314 Ah and 16.076 kWh. Project suitability depends on the intended loads and system design.

  • Datasheet-listed cycle life: 8,000 cycles at 80% DOD; maximum DOD: 95%.
  • Communication options include CAN, RS485, RS232 and Bluetooth/BLE.
  • IP65 enclosure; the datasheet lists installation indoors or under outdoor eaves.

The datasheet lists support for up to 20 units in parallel and a maximum parallel-system nominal energy of 321.52 kWh. Confirm the final system configuration and compatibility for the project. Review project-specific integration options through our OEM/ODM services.

  • Recommended charge/discharge current: 140 A; maximum continuous charge/discharge current: 200 A.
  • Short-duration current: 250 A for 10 seconds.
  • Conversion efficiency: 99% at 25°C / 0.5C; communication options include CAN, RS485, RS232 and Bluetooth/BLE.

The datasheet lists an IP65 enclosure and installation indoors or under outdoor eaves. It also specifies natural convection cooling and a hot aerosol fire-extinguishing device at single-pack level.

  • Charge temperature: -20–55°C with the heating function; 0–55°C without heating.
  • Discharge temperature: -20–60°C. Storage: 20–45°C for up to 3 months; 25±3°C for periods over 3 months.
  • Maximum altitude: 3,000 m. Optional wheels are available; confirm installation and operating conditions for the intended project.
Battery chemistryLithium iron phosphate (LFP), A+ grade
Nominal voltage51.2 V
Nominal capacity314 Ah
Nominal energy16.076 kWh
Operating voltage44.8–57.6 V
Cycle life / maximum DOD8,000 cycles at 80% DOD; maximum DOD 95%
Recommended charge/discharge current140 A
Maximum continuous charge/discharge current200 A
Short-duration current250 A for 10 seconds
Conversion efficiency99% at 25°C / 0.5C
CommunicationCAN / RS485 / RS232 / Bluetooth (BLE)
Parallel connectionUp to 20 units
Maximum parallel-system nominal energy321.52 kWh (datasheet-listed)
Dimensions (L × W × D)800 × 500 × 227 mm
Weight149 kg
Ingress protectionIP65
CoolingNatural convection
InstallationWall-mounted or floor-standing; indoors or under outdoor eaves
Charge temperature-20–55°C with heating; 0–55°C without heating
Discharge temperature-20–60°C
Storage temperature20–45°C up to 3 months; 25±3°C for over 3 months
Maximum altitude3,000 m
Expansion featuresHeating function and optional wheels (confirm ordered configuration)
Datasheet-listed documentation / certificationUN38.3, MSDS, TCAR, CB and CEI 0-21 are listed in the current datasheet. Confirm availability and applicability for the intended configuration and destination market.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is CF-PrimeWall 15 designed for? +
CF-PrimeWall 15 is a residential LFP energy storage battery with a nominal 51.2 V, 314 Ah and 16.076 kWh single-unit configuration. Final system sizing should be confirmed for the intended loads and project design.
What cycle life does the datasheet list? +
The current datasheet lists 8,000 cycles at 80% DOD and a maximum DOD of 95%. Do not convert the cycle-life figure into a guaranteed number of service years.
How far can the system be expanded? +
The current datasheet lists support for up to 20 units in parallel and a maximum parallel-system nominal energy of 321.52 kWh. The final parallel configuration should be confirmed for the project.
What current ratings are listed? +
The datasheet lists a recommended charge/discharge current of 140 A, a maximum continuous charge/discharge current of 200 A, and a short-duration current value of 250 A for 10 seconds.
What installation and safety features are listed? +
The datasheet lists IP65 protection, natural-convection cooling, installation indoors or under outdoor eaves, a single-pack hot aerosol fire-extinguishing device, a heating function and optional wheels. Installation conditions should be confirmed for the intended project.
What communications and documentation are listed? +
The datasheet lists CAN, RS485 and RS232 communication together with Bluetooth/BLE. Compatibility with a specific inverter model and protocol should be confirmed. The datasheet also lists UN38.3, MSDS, TCAR, CB and CEI 0-21; final document availability and applicability should be confirmed for the ordered configuration and destination market.

Blog Information

Latest insights from CLF: battery technology, energy storage, and industry updates.

Loading posts…
Get a Quote
Discuss the CF-PrimeWall 15 configuration for your residential energy storage project.
✉️
Email Sales Team
📞
Telephone
🏭
Location Changsha, Hunan, China
Project requirements and available product documentation can be reviewed for the intended configuration and destination market.
Inquiry Form (ESS / Battery / Harness)

By submitting this form, you agree we may contact you about your inquiry. No spam.

Scroll to Top